Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa vs Mogador Menzah Appart Hôtel

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Marrakech — score, location, comfort and price.

Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa
Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa
★★★★
70.81
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
Mogador Menzah Appart Hôtel
Mogador Menzah Appart Hôtel
★★★★
67.76
/100
View hotel →

Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa and Mogador Menzah Appart Hôtel in Marrakech: a real contest, shaped by one property leading across the board.

Low confidence

Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa edges this one out (Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa leads in most categories). But Mogador Menzah Appart Hôtel has its own appeal if priorities shift.

If you only remember one thing

Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa edges ahead at 70.81/100 versus 67.76/100 — a 3.05-point gap. Enough to notice, not enough to dismiss Mogador Menzah Appart Hôtel.

Choose Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa

  • You trust the crowd — reviews matter more to you than anything
  • Your budget is the priority — you want the best rate
  • A good night's sleep is worth paying for
  • On-site amenities make your stay easier

Choose Mogador Menzah Appart Hôtel

  • You'd rather walk than take a taxi

Score comparison

DimensionHotel Imperial Plaza & SpaMogador Menzah Appart Hôtel
Reputation80.4072.00
Value73.7871.14
Location53.7569.11
Comfort78.4076.00
Services65.0045.00
Overall70.8167.76

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa takes Reputation by 8.4 points — noticeably ahead.
Value: Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa takes Value by 2.64 points — slightly ahead.
Location: Mogador Menzah Appart Hôtel takes Location by 15.36 points — clearly ahead.
Comfort: Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa takes Comfort by 2.4 points — slightly ahead.
Services: Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa takes Services by 20 points — clearly ahead.

Price

Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa
EUR 61
Single Room
Mogador Menzah Appart Hôtel
EUR 53
Apartment

Facilities

Both hotels

1 swimming poolFacilities for disabled guestsFamily roomsFree WifiNon-smoking roomsParking

Only Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa

Airport shuttleRestaurantRoom serviceSpaWifi in all areas

Only Mogador Menzah Appart Hôtel

Private Parking

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Marrakech