Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa vs Hotel Oudaya & Spa

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Marrakech — score, location, comfort and price.

Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa
Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa
★★★★
70.81
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
Hotel Oudaya & Spa
Hotel Oudaya & Spa
★★★
66.91
/100
View hotel →

Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa and Hotel Oudaya & Spa in Marrakech: a real contest, shaped by reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Low confidence

Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa edges this one out (classic tradeoff: guest confidence vs. better value). But Hotel Oudaya & Spa has its own appeal if priorities shift.

If you only remember one thing

Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa edges ahead at 70.81/100 versus 66.91/100 — a 3.9-point gap. Enough to notice, not enough to dismiss Hotel Oudaya & Spa.

Choose Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa

  • Your budget is the priority — you want the best rate
  • A good night's sleep is worth paying for
  • On-site amenities make your stay easier

Choose Hotel Oudaya & Spa

  • You trust the crowd — reviews matter more to you than anything
  • You'd rather walk than take a taxi

Score comparison

DimensionHotel Imperial Plaza & SpaHotel Oudaya & Spa
Reputation80.4081.80
Value73.7866.48
Location53.7568.33
Comfort78.4062.80
Services65.0045.00
Overall70.8166.91

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Hotel Oudaya & Spa takes Reputation by 1.4 points — slightly ahead.
Value: Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa takes Value by 7.3 points — noticeably ahead.
Location: Hotel Oudaya & Spa takes Location by 14.58 points — noticeably ahead.
Comfort: Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa takes Comfort by 15.6 points — clearly ahead.
Services: Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa takes Services by 20 points — clearly ahead.

Price

Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa
EUR 61
Single Room
Hotel Oudaya & Spa
EUR 67
Twin Room

Facilities

Both hotels

1 swimming poolFamily roomsFree WifiNon-smoking roomsRestaurantRoom serviceSpa

Only Hotel Imperial Plaza & Spa

Airport shuttleFacilities for disabled guestsParkingWifi in all areas

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Marrakech