Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Hotel Al Kabir vs Imperial Holiday Hôtel & spa

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Marrakech — score, location, comfort and price.

Hotel Al Kabir
Hotel Al Kabir
★★★
69.02
/100
View hotel →
VS
Imperial Holiday Hôtel & spa
Imperial Holiday Hôtel & spa
★★★★
69.42
/100
View hotel →

This Marrakech matchup — Hotel Al Kabir versus Imperial Holiday Hôtel & spa — is neck and neck. The core dynamic: two hotels with genuinely different strengths.

Toss-up

Too close to call on data alone. Both are legitimate options in Marrakech.

If you only remember one thing

A 0.4-point gap between Hotel Al Kabir and Imperial Holiday Hôtel & spa. That's noise, not signal. Both work. Pick on feel.

Choose Hotel Al Kabir

  • Guest confidence is your deciding factor
  • You're optimizing for value over extras

Choose Imperial Holiday Hôtel & spa

  • Room quality matters more than location or price
  • You want services available without leaving the hotel

Score comparison

DimensionHotel Al KabirImperial Holiday Hôtel & spa
Reputation77.6073.40
Value81.2974.78
Location70.2970.82
Comfort61.6076.40
Services40.0045.00
Overall69.0269.42

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Reputation goes to Hotel Al Kabir, slightly (4.2 pts gap).
Value: Value goes to Hotel Al Kabir, noticeably (6.51 pts gap).
Location: Location is essentially tied between the two.
Comfort: Comfort goes to Imperial Holiday Hôtel & spa, noticeably (14.8 pts gap).
Services: Services goes to Imperial Holiday Hôtel & spa, slightly (5 pts gap).

Price

Hotel Al Kabir
EUR 38
Double Room
Imperial Holiday Hôtel & spa
EUR 48
Standard Single Room

Facilities

Both hotels

1 swimming poolFamily roomsFree WifiNon-smoking roomsWifi in all areas

Only Hotel Al Kabir

Airport shuttle

Only Imperial Holiday Hôtel & spa

RestaurantSpa

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Marrakech